History for 2018 Jun 10th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018BAUHAUS Athletics - Stockholm IAAF Diamond League Meet 2018 Results - Stockholm Diamond League - BAUHAUS Athletics
Published by
100 Metres - Men - Promotional Event Wind: +2.0 m/s
1 Taftian , Hassan IRI 10.07
2 Kiryu , Yoshihide JPN 10.15
3 Smellie , Gavin CAN 10.17
4 Hyman , Kemar CAY 10.28
5 Leal , Dennis SWE 10.45
6 Amores , Edel Rogelio CUB 10.68
7 Rose , Odain SWE 10.74
8 Rantala , Eetu FIN 10.75
200 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.9 m/s
Pts
1 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 19.92 8
2 Brown , Aaron CAN 20.07 7
3 Adams , Luxolo RSA 20.36 6
4 Webb , Ameer USA 20.41 5
5 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 20.47 4
6 Martina , Churandy NED 20.82 3
7 Larsson , Henrik SWE 20.85 2
8 Gardiner , Steven BAH 23.35 1
800 Metres - Men - Promotional Event
1 Bol , Peter AUS 1:44.56
2 Deng , Joseph AUS 1:44.61
3 Van Rensburg , Rynhardt RSA 1:45.73
4 Webb , Jamie GBR 1:46.37
5 Roth , Thomas NOR 1:46.52
6 Bube , Andreas DEN 1:46.66
7 Engholm , Elmar SWE 1:48.19
8 Andersson , Joakim SWE 1:50.19
Roth , Andreas NOR DNF
Smaili , Mostafa MAR DNF
1000 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 2:14.88 8
2 Mikhou , Sadik BRN 2:16.09 7
3 Wightman , Jake GBR 2:16.27 6
4 Kszczot , Adam POL 2:16.58 5
5 Gakeme , Antoine BDI 2:16.85 4
6 Bett , Kipyegon KEN 2:16.98 3
7 Osagie , Andrew GBR 2:17.18 2
8 Kipketer , Alfred KEN 2:17.40 1
9 Kramer , Andreas SWE 2:18.30
10 Bodena , Tolesa ETH 2:18.87
11 Berglund , Kalle SWE 2:19.21
Som , Bram NED DNF
5000 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Barega , Selemon ETH 13:04.05 8
2 Balew , Birhanu BRN 13:04.25 7
3 Hadis , Abadi ETH 13:06.76 6
4 Ahmed , Mohammed CAN 13:14.88 5
5 True , Ben USA 13:16.48 4
6 Kiplimo , Jacob UGA 13:19.66 3
7 Amdouni , Morhad FRA 13:19.93 2
8 Wolde , Dawit ETH 13:28.86 1
9 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik NOR 13:28.89
10 Ringer , Richard GER 13:37.37
11 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 13:43.85
12 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 13:46.40
13 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich KEN 13:49.06
14 Rutto , Cyrus KEN 14:10.08
Kangogo , Cornelius KEN DNF
Kazi , Tamás HUN DNF
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF
Mead , Hassan USA DNF
Mechaal , Adel ESP DNF
400 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Samba , Abderrahman QAT 47.41 8
2 Warholm , Karsten NOR 47.81 7
3 Copello , Yasmani TUR 48.91 6
4 Hann , Mamadou Kasse FRA 49.58 5
5 Green , Jack GBR 49.73 4
6 Rodger , Sebastian GBR 49.87 3
7 Mägi , Rasmus EST 50.11 2
8 Andersson , Isak SWE 51.16 1
Pole Vault - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Duplantis , Armand SWE 5.86 8
2 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.81 7
3 Lisek , Piotr POL 5.76 6
4 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.76 5
5 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.66 4
6 Holzdeppe , Raphael GER 5.66 3
7 Joseph , Stanley FRA 5.50 2
8 Huang , Bokai CHN 5.50 1
9 Filippídis , Konstadínos GRE 5.50
10 Houston , Scott USA 5.50
Long Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Echevarría , Juan Miguel CUB 8.83 8 +2.1
2 Henderson , Jeff USA 8.39 7 +3.4
3 Manyonga , Luvo RSA 8.25 6 +0.7
4 Samaai , Ruswahl RSA 8.20 5 +1.9
5 Nilsson Montler , Thobias SWE 8.09 4 +3.3
6 Tentoglou , Miltiadis GRE 8.05 3 +3.1
7 Frayne , Henry AUS 8.04 2 +2.8
8 Smith , Tyrone BER 7.94 1 -0.8
Discus Throw - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 69.67 8
2 Gud�ius , Andrius LTU 69.59 7
3 Hadadi , Ehsan IRI 67.68 6
4 Milanov , Philip BEL 66.51 5
5 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 66.25 4
6 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 66.16 3
7 Pettersson , Simon SWE 65.49 2
8 Finley , Mason USA 62.86 1
9 Harting , Robert GER 62.33
Women's results
100 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 10.93 8
2 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 11.03 7
3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.11 6
4 Lückenkemper , Gina GER 11.23 5
5 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR 11.29 4
6 Horn , Carina RSA 11.29 3
7 St Fort , Khalifa TTO 11.35 2
8 Ekelund , Iréne SWE 11.77 1
200 Metres - Women - Promotional Event Wind: -0.2 m/s
1 Lalova-Collio , Ivet BUL 22.63
2 Dobbin , Beth GBR 22.83
3 Onuora , Anyika GBR 23.38
4 Boons , Eefje NED 23.67
5 Cederkvist , Astrid Mangen NOR 23.69
6 Rantzow , Emelie SWE 24.45
7 Hansson , Amanda SWE 24.60
8 Skogström , Malin SWE 25.32
400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Naser , Salwa Eid BRN 49.84 8
2 Francis , Phyllis USA 50.07 7
3 Beard , Jessica USA 50.55 6
4 Little , Shamier USA 50.82 5
5 Stepter , Jaide USA 50.99 4
6 Okolo , Courtney USA 51.28 3
7 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna POL 51.34 2
8 Hjelmer , Moa SWE 53.47 1
800 Metres - Women - Promotional Event
1 Regasa , Shume Chaltu ETH 2:01.16
2 Nakaayi , Halimah UGA 2:01.37
3 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna GBR 2:02.09
4 Hinríksdóttír , Aníta ISL 2:02.21
5 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 2:02.78
6 Williams , Chrishuna USA 2:02.80
7 Lindh , Lovisa SWE 2:02.81
8 Hermansson , Hanna SWE 2:03.11
9 Hynne , Hedda NOR 2:03.87
Bibik , Olha UKR DNF
1500 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 3:57.64 8
2 Muir , Laura GBR 3:58.53 7
3 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:00.28 6
4 Simpson , Jennifer USA 4:00.34 5
5 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 4:01.95 4
6 Bahta , Meraf SWE 4:02.31 3
7 Sado , Besu ETH 4:02.81 2
8 Hall , Linden AUS 4:02.89 1
9 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:02.90
10 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 4:05.57
11 Martinez , Brenda USA 4:06.54
12 Alemu , Habitam ETH 4:08.19
Tuei , Emily Cherotich KEN DNF
Yarigo , Noélie BEN DNF
100 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +1.3 m/s
Pts
1 McNeal , Brianna USA 12.38 8
2 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.48 7
3 Talay , Alina BLR 12.55 6
4 Visser , Nadine NED 12.71 5
5 Manning , Christina USA 12.75 4
6 Harper-Nelson , Dawn USA 12.80 3
7 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 12.82 2
8 Westerlund , Elin SWE 13.29 1
High Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lasitskene , Mariya ANA 2.00 8
2 Demireva , Mirela BUL 2.00 7
3 Kinsey , Erika SWE 1.94 6
4 Levchenko , Yuliya UKR 1.94 5
5 Trost , Alessia ITA 1.90 4
6 Skoog , Sofie SWE 1.90 3
6 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.90 3
8 Lake , Morgan GBR 1.90 1
9 Salming , Bianca SWE 1.85
Pole Vault - Women - Promotional Event
1 Morris , Sandi USA 4.86
2 Bengtsson , Angelica SWE 4.65
3 Kylypko , Maryna UKR 4.45
4 Zhuk , Iryna BLR 4.30
Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta GRE NM
Olsson , Ellen SWE NM
Long Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.85 8 +1.7
2 Mihambo , Malaika GER 6.85 7 +1.8
3 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.83 6 +1.1
4 Španovic , Ivana SRB 6.81 5 +2.4
5 Saunders , Shakeelah USA 6.72 4 +0.9
6 Burks , Quanesha USA 6.59 3 +1.1
7 Moguenara-Taroum , Sosthene GER 6.58 2 +1.6
8 Jarder , Erica SWE 6.53 1 +2.3
9 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 6.32 +1.0
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10921 views
History for Stockholm Diamond League - BAUHAUS Galan
Show 13 more
Hashtags#stockholm-diamond-league #diamond-league #bauhaus-athletics
|